facebook pixel

Spring 2021 NSU President’s Honor Roll

Area students named to Spring 2021 NSU President’s Honor Roll

Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 621 students met the criteria to be named to the President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2021 semester. 

To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 4.0 grade point average.

Those named to the spring 2021 President’s Honor Roll include:

Ada
Brendle F. Wilson

Afton
Kara L. Brixey

Antlers
Madeleine M. Smallwood

Avant
James L. Cole

Barnsdall
Bailey R. Walker

Bartlesville
Tucker J. Dunlap
Brooke A. Marshall
Montana Trusler

Beggs
Emma A. Long
Amber J. Quammen

Big Cabin
Lissie K. Franklin
Emma J. Huffman

Bixby
Riley G. Frable
Lauren A. Gann
Philip Hartje
Melissa G. Hogle
Crystal A. Kinion
Anthony J. Lakatos
Madison T. McCorkel
Allie V. Williams
Courtney Winters

Bokoshe
Tarah E. Bell
Hannah N. Stout

Bristow
Joshua S. Harrington

Broken Arrow
Emily E. Akin
Rafan A. Alyami
Alexis Barron
Sara R. Bell
Cheyenne S. Blackwood
Samantha Boen
Cassidy J. Brown
Sabrina D. Brown
Carrie S. Burris 
Marissa L. Butler 
Hanna R. Caperton
Daisy Castro
Tabitha J. Cates
Joshua Centille
Brian E. Chapman
Mahad A. Chaudhry
Hunter R. Collier
Michelle G. Couto
Rachael E. Dame
Rhane N. Davis
Taren L. Davis
Shawn R. Degan
Greyson Dietz
Kayla M. Donaldson
Zachary B. Felty
Abigail M. Forrest
Ashley N. Fouquet
Hannah Gamble
Emily F. Goss
Brooke M. Hatchette
Alexandra L. Head
Thomas E. Hickey
Nicholas Holden
Ashley N. Horn
Victoria A. Hughes
Lane F. Hutchison
Joseph Iten
Cord T. Ivy
Megan M. Laizure
Sydney P. Larkin
Brenna G. Leclaire
Chelsea Lee
Taylor S. Lee
Ashley N. Martin
Abigail L. Mashburn
Rebeca Matheus
Destiny J. Mayorga Sanchez
Kayla McClellan
Mebble Nassozi
Victoria A. Ozment
Makenzie L. Paige
Jessica R. Parker
Haley Peterson
Madison F. Phillips
Elizabeth J. Seals
Holly D. Sherwin
Payton E. Shreve
Kathleen E. Spazek
Jason Spears
Declan C. Spurlock
Brayden A. Strickland
Kaitlyn R. Summers
Rebecca L. Summers
Emma L. Thompson
Andrea N. Tibbs
Ashey N. Titsworth
Hannah M. Tupas
Kayla R. Vaughn
Lorance C. Washington
Eleanor R. Williams
Lauren P. Yeatman
Lauren E. York
Scott Duboise
Emerson N. Jones

Broken Bow
Amanda K. Atchley
Jace K. Neal

Cameron
Briley S. Duncan

Canadian
Amanda K. Nash

Catoosa
Melissa Y. Yost

Checotah
Nicole K. Hays
Abby S. Karbs
Dakota A. Rainwater
Emily A. Rea
Tevin L. Rittenhouse

Choctaw
Travis W. Mackey

Claremore
Bethany M. Applegate
Chanel J. Boydston
Brandi K. Buckner
Jessica R. Conley
Victoria Y. Fernandez
Casey J. Hatfield
Nicole Kennedy
Haley B. Lindsey 
Amber L. Reavis
Austin Reynolds
Celia G. Sherman
Stephanie L. Tucker
Korbin Wampler
Dylan M. Ward
Sonya K. Ward
Blake A. Watson
Andy D. Willis

Clinton
Calli B. Thompson

Colcord
Joshua M. Crittenden
Emma R. Phillips
Kaylee A. Potter

Collinsville
Michael P. Meisinger
Melody J. Trost

Commerce
Taylor M. Braund

Cookson
Kevin C. Garde

Copan
Kalyn N. Rodgers

Coweta
Stephanie K. Bayliss
Timothy Boni
Alicia Forbit
Emelese M. Gaddy
Austin N. King
Emali J. Maqusi
Sarah C. Marrs
Rosa A. Phillips 
Taylor K. Reeves
Joseph M. Rentie
Jessica N. Sharp
Ashley B. Smith
Gracelyn M. Walls
Bailey M. Wyckoff

Cushing
Cynthia H. Rowe

Depew
Dawsyn W. Smith

Edmond
Kassidy Johnson
Anas Nouh

El Reno
Myka G. Heimbach

Enid
Brooklyn Robinett

Eufaula
Baylee M. Heflin
Amber R. Markus
Laura R. Michener
Jaci K. Nixon

Fort Gibson
Angela M. Clawson
Jeffrey B. Faulkner
Lacey L. Guinn
Navi L. Poteete
Sydnee A. Westbrook
Allison M. White
Lauren M. Wilcox
Sara C. Wilson

Glenpool
Abigail Elrod
Trevor L. Foreman 
Nichell L. Searcy

Gore
Leigha K. Morris

Grove
Keith A. Cockle
Christian T. Collins
Hayden R. Daftari
Lacey M. Kerr
Kyah B. Kingfisher
Kori A. Watkins

Guthrie
Charli B. Shelton
Jasmine Williams

Hartshorne
Derek R. Mathiews

Haskell
Callie E. Rucker
Colton A. Schooley
Leah R. Wilson

Heavener
Mattison I. Davis
Jacy E. Muncy 
Makaylee R. Wilson
Makenzie R. Wilson

Henryetta
Kameron N. Hurd

Howe
Morgan L. Blair

Hugo
John W. Moffitt

Hulbert
Jessi D. Gladd
Brenna G. Marsh
Caleb A. Murray
Nicole M. Rodriguez
Alexis A. Sierra
Aaron W. Steininger
Steele M. Stevens

Idabel
Cassidy B. Moyer
Neriah I. Wharry

Inola
Kylea A. Anderson
Emma G. Chasteen
Elizabeth A. Duncan
Tiffany B. Forrester
Montana E. Hale
Tabitha D. Landsaw
Elaine N. McDaniel
Che I. Xiong

Jay
Gena C. Barnwell
Alexa S. Duncan
Makayla A. Phan
Joua Xiong

Jenks
Sana Ahmed
Michael F. Canada 
Michael B. Gauldin
Hung Lam
Lauren McKinnis
Bethany S. Niman
Melissa Wells 

Kansas
Kallie R. Asher
Tristen S. Sykes
Lafarria N. Tye

Keota
Timber E. Barton

Kiefer
Megan D. Hollingsworth
Codey M. Lasiter
Arick J. Mounts

Locust Grove
Crystal D. Bogle
Gabreialle E. Harris
Abram E. Inman
David R. Kinion
Brooklyn P. Neff
Kolbey W. Rhodes
Amy S. Thilges
Sandra R. Trujillo
Caitlin M. Wilson

Manford
Hunter W. Hodson
Sydney R. Hodson
Destiny T. May
Keeli K. Welden

Marlow
Emily N. Tackel

Mcalester
Lillith M. Martin

McCurtain
Paiden D. Arnwine

Mcloud
Kaci D. Black

Miami
Ashley Y. Gonzalez

Moore
Allyson R. Cargal
Alyssia D. Crick

Mounds
Elizabeth J. Boles
Jordyn K. Oxford
Karyn Scott
Evan T. Sowards

Moyers
Emily G. Greger

Muldrow
Alexis N. Harris

Muskogee
Kacie R. Ashing
Gregory A. Burchfiel
Cattibrie D. Chapin
John R. Church
Meagan E. Cochran
Devin S. Conaway
Zion G. Diaz
Jalynn D. Duncan
Kimberly Fulton
Madison J. Gerk
Courtney L. Grahm
Jacob A. Hartman
Miranda E. Iraheta
Hadley R. Keith
Brylee M. Kirkhart
Cesar P. Muniz
Eric P. Nguyen
Hope E. Parker
Kaitlyn N. Ridenour
Julie N. Rogers
Teresa M. Slay
Madison N. Stephens 
Savanna M. Taylor
Caitlin E. Tompkins
Lucy C. Tyrrell

Mustang
Angela E. Capp

Noble
Allison M. Roberts

Norman
Macey M. Crawley
Margaret L. Warner-Rohrback

Nowata
Alexa M. Atkisson

Okemah
Carrie J. Wyatt
Savanna J. Zackery

Oklahoma City
Mary C. Hanafee
Audrey Hunt
Aimee M. Wright

Okmulgee
Ronad K. Cunningham
Dana Enochs

Oktaha
Kyle T. Brown

Owasso
Abigail N. Barnett
Alexis A. Hamilton
Bailey M. Lewis
Dacia Lyon
Abigail E. Nunn
Quoc Bao Phan
Issac D. Proffitt
Jordan C. Rathbone
Cali L. Simpson
Jarrick A. Snyder
Hannah N. Stettler

Park Hill
Makynsie Henry
Tiffany D. Reece
Chelbie R. Turtle
Marissa J. Sierra

Pauls Valley
Amanda J. Liske

Porter
Hanna J. Holmes
Josie B. VanTuyl

Poteau
Brittney M. Wann

Preston
Matthew T. Howk

Pryor
Meghan A. Barnett
Norma L. Bieberdorf
Kathryn E. Holcroft
Destinee M. Hutson
Nicholas T. King
Faith Lanham
Tyler B. McCrate
Jeffrey C. Neighbors
Blair B. Scroggins
Angel L. Stark

Quinton
Macey F. Shearwood

Ramona
Jesseca Abbe

Red Oak
Kimberlyn P. Carpenter
Eden G. Montgomery

Roland
Cassidy R. Floyd
Shayna D. Hill
Michael D. Rice
Shea M. Steely

Rose
Anna B. McCullin

Salina
Nikki S. Burns

Sallisaw
Erin E. Baldridge
Michael E. Bramlett
Kody R. Byrd
Chasidy A. Clark
Caden M. Gray
Hannah K. Hudgens
Viktoria A. Morris
Jessica M. Robertson
Jonathon K. Stallings
Misty D. Truett
Morgan F. Walker

Sands Springs
Darin Arnold
Cameron E. Clemons
Savannah R. Dewitt
Nathan J. Hall
Leah N. Hancock
Brandy Jarvis
Alexander J. Roe
Kristin P. Shipley
Jennifer P. Siegel
Cariel B. Turner
Kaylee D. Weaver
Kendall S. Wise

Sapulpa
Olivia L. Betten
Kelli S. Brallier
Dustin W. Duboise
Kody M. Judkins
Darrian S. Stockstill

Seminole
Kinsey L. Parton
Hannah R. Sapp

Skiatook
Megan S. Bush
Bryce A. Daniels
Jaiden R. Ingram

Smithville
Rachel E. Brown 

South Coffeyville
Katelyn S. Shearhart

Spavinaw
Amber M. Brown

Sperry
Arhon K. Pineda

Spiro
Aunika D. Anderson
Haley A. Huff
Lauren A. Klaeger

Stigler
Crystal R. Cole
Timber L. Garcia
Gracie D. Murrell
Mason S. Peery

Stillwater
Hussain Aldihnayn
Morgan L. Rohwer

Stilwell
Hanna R. Caton
Autom Eitan
Jarren R. Fourkiller
Jacinda M. Gonzales
Lauren C. Isaacs
Troy D. Snook-Purvis
Jannel A. Solis Ponce
Jaqueline Solis Ponce
Carolyn E. Swepston
Jason L. Tidwell

Stroud
Andrew Elerick

Tahlequah
Rachel E. Archer
Ivee N. Baker
Leslie M. Bigaouette
Alex S. Carroll
Joshua A. Castillo
Angel K. Cawvey
Chyna E. Chupco
Lisa Cook
Madison R. Copeland
Hannah R. Cowan
Jared R. Curtis
Kieran A. Foster
Lindsey N. Freymuth
Katelyn J. Galdamez
Taelor S. Garner
Sarah E. Garrett
Ellaura D. Hammond
Jordan W. Hare
Miranda Harris
Hannah Haworth
Tillie R. Heim
Jacob Hopkins
Camerin B. James
Ashlyn R. Jenkins
Cassidy L. Jordan
Mariah K. Kimble
Hannah N. Langston
Tou B. Lee
Taylor R. Lynn
Liam L. Mcalpin
Jessica L. McClellan
Casey R. McCrimmon
Katheryn R. McInnis
Jason B. Mckie
Hannah E. Mitchell
Jiayuan Pan
Brayden W. Patrick
Grace R. Pere
Samantha J. Phillips
Jessie T. Poole
Maria Popova Fetisova
Joshua C. Prealow
Alandra J. Pritchett
Isabella L. Regalado
Jaime Roepke
Gwendolyn G. Rosenthal
Kenedi J. Ross
Lanie J. Sanders
Kaden C. Scroggins
Mallory L. Semrow
Tomas A. Singhgolden
Braeden G. Smith
Noah D. Stout
Elizabeth L. Stroud
Kiyah M. Timothy
Derrick Vann
Lillie B. Vann
Kyle W. Walton
Shan Wang
Brayden M. Ward
Kenley S. Weston
Sarah M. Wood
Shihao Zhang

Talihina
Morgan M. Burke

Tonkawa
Hadlee R. Conaway
Luz Lara
Leslie A. Phelps

Tulsa
Aubrey A. Acuff
Irvin Y. Aguilera
Alyson P. Baker
Rebecca A. Bernal
April J. Bitely
Kyleigh C. Black
Holly Blackwood
Kaylee A. Bradshaw
Quang Bui
Brianne Carpenter
Bryce D. Chandler
Alexis Clifton
Alicia J. Clifton
Stacey Coker
Renata Coutinho Alves
Kasyl A. Covey
Jaron R. Crawford
Hannah G. Cunnigham
Carols A. Cuza
Taylor E. Davis
Annes B. Elfar
Aaron L. Eutsler
Chantel E. Fennell
Brianna L. Francisco
Adrianna Fuls
Ashley T. Gangas
Hayley N. Garcia
Kaitlin Garrett
Ryan A. Griggs
Muhammad Haris
Morgan A. Harlan
Robin L. Heim-Buthod
Kassandra M. Hicks
Jamie A. Hood
Hannah S. Hoyt
Naomi R. Hurd
Rodney Jackson
Cassie L. James
Wileyshka Jimenez
Jarmeika Jones
Sumeya S. Kasse
Elissa L. Lewallen
Victoria J. Longley
Skylar Loyd
Yahya Mallak
Laura Marshall
Jenni M. McClanahan
Cade J. McCoy
Stefani J. McQuigg
Mumdooha J. Miftah
Mary S. Mohr
Jason T. Morre
Hollie Nealis
Luan V. Nguyen
Emily J. Ornelas
Sibe J. Pegou
Abigail R. Perkins
Helen H. Pham
Andra G. Potter
Jordan L. Price
Scott C. Pudewa
Karina Quintanilla
Dannielle L. Ray
Jerra Rhea
Jordan N. Rinner
Sarah A. Rogoish
Amanda M. Sampayo
Katherine E. Sanchez
Darrell E. Scott
Morgan N. Secrist
Steven Sharpe
Sunghae Shin
Desiree V. Smith
Stephen A. Stewart
Sheral Sutaria
April D. Tyra
Charlene Vang
Janine E. Vasquez
Leslie P. Vaughan
Phyllis E. Waldrup
Michael C. Washington
Ciara D. Weihe
Bradley Weiler
Conner D. West
Brett T. Wilcoxen
Cherokee D. Winfrey
Lauren R. Woltjer

Vian
Taylor B. Morgan

Vinita
Julia C. Childers
Faith R. Swart

Wagoner
Ashley D. Adair
Kelsey L. Arnall
Ladonna M. Ashe
Abigayle E. Carson
Erica M. Dotson
Michael R. Hall
Nicole F. Harkreader
Emma G. Holmes
Donna L. Julian
Alyssa A. Lemley
Wesley A. Malone
Darci Masten
Kelsey D. Moore
Daibrionce L. Penney
Meagan N. Rhodes
William T. Roberts
Harold J. Sleeper
Michelle Taylor
Tatem R. Turney
Joshua C. Wassom
Morgan A. Watson

Warner
Guy M. Peebles

Washington
Eric C. Roach

Watts
Emilie A. Cannon
Brennon T. Noblin

Welling
Haiden L. Kissinger

Westville
Haleigh A. Bradford
Stephanie L. Choate
Abby H. Kiddy
Caitlyn L. Morton
Piper J. Smith

Wilburton
Marcus Tubbs

Wister
Breannah L. Banks
Lane F. Carpenter
Adam S. Law
Ayme D. Warren

Wright City
Ashley N. Gantt

Wyandotte
Carson W. Loncarich

Wynnewood
Rachael D. Goforth

Yukon
Kayla L. Scott
Madison Wrather
Raina M. Wrather

Bentonville
Dillon S. Bailey

Cave Springs
Dylan H. Gregory

Fort Smith
Olivia Gray

Rogers
Justin P. Kiehn
Grace E. Risenhoover

Siloam Springs
Aaliyah A. Farris
Holly E. Green
Olivia Henry

Springdale
Emily B. Barrett

Cape Coral
Abdulrahman Alsleem

Albany
Denarrius Morgan

Caseyville
Julianna L. Savin

Fort Riley
Steffi Z. Lobo

Olathe
Alexis K. McClelland

Wellington
Abigail L. Lowe

Wichita
Ryan C. McCully

Carl Junction
Miranda L. Skinner

Fairview
Taylynn D. Banks

Kansas City
Katarina C. Eads

Burleson
Lauren E. Minor

Flower Mound
Jonathan T. Smithey

Gladewater
Macy E. Rutland

Granbury
Dustin W. Anderson

Haltom City
Hollie M. Conner

Industry
Yoshira Guerrero

Missouri City
Shaakir Smith

Plano
Zaria D. Collins

Porter
Justin P. Murphey

Hurley
Danielle K. Buerger

Morgantown
Manal Alallah

Clackama
Andrew C. Gandert

Bogota
Carlos J. Nino Cocoma

Safwa
Noor O. Quraish

Hollviken
Sofia Lundgren