News Story

Area students named to NSU President's Honor Roll

(Tahlequah, Oklahoma) - Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 598 students met the criteria to be named to the President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2019 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 4.0 grade point average.

Those named to the spring 2019 President’s Honor Roll include:

Oklahoma

Adair
MaKenzie L. Bary
Lissie K. Franklin
Abigail L. Woods

Altus

Megan Porter

Amber

Kathryn E. Spradling

Ardmore

Malaika T. Horton

Arkoma

Abby N. Gragg
Mykiah L. Oosahwe

Barnsdall

Logan C. Bryant
Taylor L. McCloud

Bartlesville

Anna E. Gormley

Beggs

Darbi L. McElroy

Big Cabin

Jordan E. Jones

Bixby

Patrick Denis

Erin K. Dory
Michael Dory
Jessica L. Graham
Troy N. Hartje
Kylie Kinion
Darcy E. Linam
Danielle N. Meerbeek
Sean R. Montgomery
Taylor P. Pease
Kenseigh Shook

Bristow

Anna R. Hall

Broken Arrow

Bareha Ahmed
Jenny D. Anthony
Jordan M. Baker
Miriam C. Barton
Jessica M. Batten
Kacey D. Boatright
Madison J. Brumley
Joseph Carter
Erika D. Carver
Jee W. Chang
Demaree Chappel
Christopher D. Clevenger
Kaylee D. Curry
Bradley G. Dame
Rachael E. Dame
David S. Darby
Kristen L. Dill
Angela A. Domeier
Brandy N. Erdmann
Hailee J. Fitzpatrick
Christina S. Forsythe
Sonya Gamble
Aundria D. Gill
Alexis J. Gonzalez
Morgan N. Goralczyk
Presley Gray
Joy Harrington
Tabitha L. Henninger
Sha'ori B. Horn
Brittany K. Hutchens
Cord T. Ivy
Casey M. Kester-Mabe
Allison R. Key-Bishop
Jalen E. Lawson
Joshua A. McDonald
Hannah E. Meredith
Alayna K. Mills
Autumn P. Montgomery
Taryn G. Morton
Kimberly L. Murray
Riley S. Myers
Anthony J. Nave
Alexandra R. Nichols
Kennadee A. Ohanesian
Dustin Owens
Krystan T. Pate
Olivia C. Peralta
Grace R. Pere
James B. Petitt
Marissa K. Pirkle
Gina Powell
Nicholas A. Reeves
Ahmed Shaban
Sarah M. Shelton
Erik H. Smithe
Ian A. Soergel
Annaz M. Sprinkle
Amber L. Tull
Rachel E. Wilkins
Emily Williams
Elizabeth Woodson
Erin L. Yeary
Lauren E. York
Broken Bow
Logan J. Curtis
Katlyn C. Dorries
Jace K. Neal
Nereida A. Torres
Brenae M. Willis

Bunch

Haleigh J. Cone

Cache

Matthew K. Duncan

Catoosa

Hannah M. Ennis
Samantha J. Southard

Chattanooga

Leslie M. Bigaouette

Checotah

Skylar N. Buckmaster
Kaley B. Coleman
David J. Frazier
Hunter W. Hodson
Jacob L. Hunn
Caleb J. Sizemore
Kierra Warrior

Chelsea

Jordan Moore
Sherry Trude

Choctaw

Lindsay G. Baxter

Chouteau

Allison F. Grossman

Claremore

Daneel N. Bailey
Breanna J. Baker
Chanel J. Boydston
Elizabeth L. Goins
Karissa N. Harris
Lindsey M. Howe
Courtney T. Knudson
Susan Roy
Caleb A. Taylor

Cleveland

Anne M. Valz

Colcord

Liana J. DeMary
Sandy N. Lee

Collinsville

Logan Blunt
Jessi D. Coleman
Mary A. Gonzalez
Kailey Y. Graham
Christopher B. Jackson
Shelby H. Stickles
Dannielle R. Tally
Gail L. Young

Coweta

Hayley D. Bandy
Rachel M. Boni
Mackenzie Bonnewitz
Chase D. Crabtree
Trever Logston
Kelly M. Pearce
Jalyssa E. Valencia

Depew

April D. Roby

Dewar

Jennifer K. Gustafson

Dewey

Shelby N. Branch

Edmond

Taylor R. Austin
Joshua E. Tatarian

Enid

Kylie N. Feightner

Eufaula

Erika Culbreath
Brittany L. Fry
Faith M. Russell

Fletcher

Ishmael D. Durant

Fort Gibson

Levi N. Colvin
Emily G. Dean
Daisy J. Flournoy
Brooke M. Hatchette
Brooke B. Hill
James W. Huggins
Evan R. Michael
Lindsey K. Miller
Adam G. Rigney
Connor A. Schapp
Sara C. Wilson
Sarah M. Wood

Frederick

Jarrett M. Garza

Gans

Joshua A. Fenn
Blayke S. Haggard

Glenpool

Aaron Allen
Carley M. Brasier
Madison L. Cantrell
Blake Dean
Matthew A. Hayes
Jason S. Henderson
Byron Hood
Petra Russell

Gore

Gracie R. Batesole
John D. Tillson

Grove

Julie R. Bergman
Bethany A. Hinman
Wayne D. Jones
Lacey M. Kerr
Jessi M. Stidham

Hartshorne

Cheyhoma L. Dugger

Haskell

Hailey N. Bledsoe
Trevin Castro

Heavener

Lily R. Friedl
Adrianna I. Russell
Joni D. Roop

Hominy

Kaylee Bobbitt
Jenna M. Hammer
Skyler K. Hensley

Hulbert

Elva J. Beck
Trenton C. Boston
Catherine L. Caro
Caymen S. Davis
Clifford R. Earl
Elora J. Fielden
Taylor Gassaway
Michelle L. Harris
Loni M. Mcclure
Caleb A. Murray
Rhanda M. Walker

Idabel

Sheri A. Chandler
Neriah I. Wharry

Inola

Alexandria M. Campbell
Emma G. Chasteen
Savanna J. Hale
Erica Matthews
Elaine N. McDaniel

Jay

Amber N. Cashion
Case W. Guinn
Kinli N. Payton

Jenks

Jacob T. Allred
Amanda M. Costa
Callie J. Crase
Haleigh M. Edwards

Kansas

Chaylan H. Asher
James W. Bowman

Keota

Traci M. Lee
Cidney Ross

Kiefer

Analese E. Buford

Kinta

Ashley Harris

Lane

Ryann E. Cochran

Locust Grove

Kolbey W. Rhodes
Christopher W. Thompson

Marlow

Emily N. Tackel

McAlester

Shelby L. Burks
Megan D. Gasca
Cody A. Green
Sidney D. Griffeth
Jonathan P. Herrick
Nathan W. Neu
Courtney D. Smith

Miami

Kylye A. Jackson
Hunter A. Witham

Midwest City

Alexander R. McBride

Muldrow

Katilyn M. Burnett
Alexis N. Harris
Madison A. Lattimore
Mary A. Reynolds
Jarrah S. Reynolds
Jesse A. Sandoval

Muskogee

Isaac R. Burk
Teiya A. Carbajal
Railey J. Cox
Hannah M. Dealy
Kimberly Fulton
Madison J. Gerk
Courtney L. Graham
Mellisa Z. Hankins
Bailee M. Hendrickson
Michael Z. Hensley
Kyla N. Ibarra
Heather B. Jackson
Zoe B. Jones
Shelby N. Mcglothlin
Kaitlyn N. Miller
Samantha R. Moore
Makenzie D. Morgan
Kayla R. Morton
Jamie Mueller
Brandy N. Rice
Elijah J. Ridenour
Heather G. Ross
Karen D. Scruggs
Madison M. Shoemaker
Evan M. Smith
Rachel Throgmorton
Colin T. Watson
Hannah J. Webster
Laura R. Webster
Madeline F. Williams

Nashoba

Allie D. Robbins

Norman

Brandon J. Hatfield

Hunter R. Moody

Okemah

Victoria L. Turner

Oklahoma City

Adin J. Ballew
Carol J. Byram
Kristen Holder
Ashton McBride
Wahlayah E. Tiger
Megan R. Magness

Okmulgee

Ashley Berryhill

Kaylee R. Burton

Oktaha

April M. Crawford
Kimberly N. Workman

Oologah

Brianna Hadley

Owasso

Jessica L. Abuelaileh
Jordan C. Baker
Alexa A. Ball
Abigail N. Barnett
Alicia A. Braden
Holly D. Brassfield
Jackie Caseboldt
Mindy Contreras
Bryce M. Hestand
Michelle Hiriart
Cherylann Ledbetter
Jacqueline Oliver
Rachel A. Perry
Sarah G. Rector
Alexandra M. Rolseth
Amber M. Smith
Christopher M. Spradling
Dodger D. Turner
Abigail J. Wilbins
Alaina B. Wilson

Park Hill

Tracey L. Hancock
Kandace L. Haulmark
Jordyn N. Houston
Jeremy L. Hutchinson
Jerry W. Latty
Casey P. Nolan
Justin T. Perry
Phillip S. Radomski
Bradley D. Soliman
Gwendolyn G. Rosenthal
Katie L. Saunders
Strauss R. Springwater

Pauls Valley

Amanda J. Liske

Peggs

Shalyn E. Applegate
Crystal G. Reneau

Pocola

Tabitha Cox

Poteau

Brooke L. Dalton
Cassidi D. Hemphill
Hannah O. Miller
Josiah J. Mitchell
Ashley R. Moore
Melissa J. Twyman

Prague

Nicole Ferrell

Proctor

Tyler W. Bailey
Colt R. Weaver

Pryor

Adam Daugherty
Ashlee R. Fasinpaur
Alexander L. Foulks
Amanda R. Greenway
Nicholas T. King
Tyler B. McCrate
Emily M. Osborne
Myklind V. Reyes-Sosi
Amy A. Welker

Quinton

Courtney M. Taylor
Elisabeth J. Wilson

Roland

Kyleigh M. Harrell
Mollie M. Hearn

Rufe

Chaydee A. Lawless

Salina

Kyle J. Johnson
Brynn T. Thomas
Brittany A. Waters

Sallisaw

Ethan L. Girty
Matthew A. Gray
Miranda S. Savage
Franklin A. Simmers
Makayla N. Teague
Barbara D. Wright

Sand Springs

Rachel E. Carney
Makenzie S. Dewitt
Kristian T. Fairchild
Shannon L. McClain
Dani A. McElyea
Gunnar W. Phillips
Traci E. Triplett
Kaylen M. Waldrep
Kendall S. Wise

Sapulpa

Jessica L. Henson
Ian Hill
Steven B. Sutton
Natalie E. Wideman

Skiatook

Megan S. Bush
Christianne R. Comer
Jayci L. Jones

South Coffeyville

Cheyenne M. Akers

Sperry

Ethan P. Clark
Braden J. Neece

Spiro

Lauren A. Klaeger
Ashley N. Laughlin
Natasha M. Lowe
Madelyn J. Sebo
Morgan L. Timmons
Darrell S. Timmons
Myranda Williams

Stigler

Cassidy L. Jordan

Stilwell

Jackie B. Bottoms
Emma S. Dart
Charlotte L. Dillard
Benn T. Garrett
Allison L. Goldman
Lauren C. Isaacs
Bethany L. Isaacs
Katlynn R. Kent
Austin McGee
Daryn J. Powell

Strang

Ashley D. Swift

Stringtown

Leslie Orico

Tahlequah

Ahmed Alkhalifah
Duaa Aloqaily
Rafan Alyami
Amber D. Anderson
Rachel E. Archer
James Beck
Sunny B. Bennett
Mohammed T. Bojubarah
Whittney A. Boyd
Jordan T. Braun
Adam K. Childress
Ryleah E. Collins
Nisha D. Crittenden
Juliana M. Cruz
Cailey J. Cunningham
Sara L. Dorlac
Collin W. Downs
Cheyenne D. Dye
Kailey B. Earlywolf
EmmaLeigh J. Elrod
Ireland A. Fanning
Sarah H. Fitzgerald
Taylor J. Fleming
Taelor S. Garner
Jamie D. Garrett
Jeremy R. Gaston
Alicia M. Guy
Markie L. Hale
Bailey S. Hallum
Jordan W. Hare
Natalie E. Hart
Mariah M. Hawkins
Austin W. Headlee
Haley B. Horner
Derek S. Hubbell
Xiaojie Ji
Matthew A. Jones
Sumeya S. Kasse
Glenn D. Kidd
Sarah L. Littlejohn
Bowen Liu
Cara L. Mangus
Callie R. Mays
Micah A. Moles
Natalie B. Myers
Kaitlyn E. Newton
Carlos J. Nino Cocoma
Dalton C. Overman
Shane A. Owens
Rachel J. Peters
Samantha J. Phillips
Brandon D. Pritchett
Sami O. Quraish
Whitney J. Roach
Sara B. Ryals
Maurilio Sierra
Tomas A. Singhgolden
Caleb Sparks
Hayley L. Stamps
Jordan N. Stewart
Noreen Swank
Hannah C. Sweeney
Randilyn F. Thompson
Drake M. Vance
Shan Wang
Anyi Wang
Skylar A. Williams
Tyler R. Wilson
Lily A. Wrigley
Shihao Zhang

Taloga

Cory R. Holsapple

Tishomingo

Bailee M. Eldred

Tulsa

Jeffrey Abbott
Aubrey A. Acuff
Wilfredo Arredondo
Guillermo G. Barbosa
Megan M. Bell
Emily D. Blakley
Christopher J. Bolton
Taylor Bonnewitz
Catherine J. Boone
Samantha L. Bowling
Nicholas A. Buford
Jasmine E. Burdess
Ashley L. Chapman
Allison M. Childress
Christina Clark
Aisha M. Colbert
Molly G. Commer
Paul Cristiano
Brianna L. Darrow
Darren C. Davis
Elliot D. Delmar
Allison R. Ezell
Laura M. Ferguson
Cynthia M. Flores
Danielle Ford
Noah L. Foster
Tammy M. Gipson
Lakeisha L. Glaze
Ashley N. Greer
Jessica M. Guevara-Robles
Kerry A. Hagins
Amera S. Hammami
Leah N. Hancock
Joshua D. Harrington
April H. Hartwick
Kaitlin E. Heinrichs
Amber Hoke
Rashawn R. Howard
Marshall K. Hunt
Stacy Hunter
Naomi R. Hurd
Jordan S. James
Kimberly K. Jones
Hassan M. Khan
Brielle H. Kinnett
Christopher A. Knight
Christopher E. Korolewicz
Travis A. Lamborn
Keshia N. Latham
Robert A. Lee
Megan N. Lowe
Skylar Loyd
Sergey V. Lyubchenko
Max H. Malcolm
Erin M. Manuel
Patrice Marshall
Megan N. Mayfield
Blaze T. Milner
Jasmine W. Newton
Madilese ONeal
Chelsie L. Perez
Nathan M. Perry
Blake A. Phillips
Kenneth D. Rhyne
Rafael R. Rivera Baez
Katherine L. Robinson
Caroline T. Rowland
Apryl N. Schmidkunz
Brandon W. Seacat
Michael P. Smith
Randi L. Spear
Megan M. Stevenson
Garret L. Stines
Sarah E. Stuart
Hiroyuki Terauchi
Chukwuka J. Umeojiako
Brittney R. Ussery
Emily G. Vandyk
Stephanie Vasquez Escalera
Sarah D. Vickers
Abagael K. Ward
Conner D. West
Shawn C. Wiley
Joel K. Williams
Precious Y. Wright
Devin M. Wyckoff

Tuttle

Kelsey A. Harmon
Mallorie B. Larimore

Valliant

Traeton R. Dansby

Vian

Elijah R. Cloud
Addison G. Elbon
Hunter Holt
Billy J. Hunter
Taylor B. Morgan
Krista L. Potter
Shannon B. Potter

Vinita

Michael A. Blish
Maggi M. Brown

Wagoner

Steve C. Adair
Kelsey L. Arnall
Sarah M. Barnfield
Cortney B. Beaver
Ann M. Broad
Austin M. Condict
Dakota S. Eiden
Narcisa F. Hays-Martinez
Emma G. Holmes
Joshua C. Hurst
Kelsey D. Moore
Chelsea L. Peck
Andrew B. Shepherd
Harold J. Sleeper
Jason Sousa
Kyle A. Stevens
Tatem R. Turney
Nathaniel H. Woodson

Warner

Brook A. Moses

Watts

Destiny S. Matthews

Weatherford

Megan N. Sanders

Welling

Jesse D. Burson
Robert E. Davis
Kylee M. Myres
Kimberly M. Wheeler

Westville

Dwight Collyge
Tarin L. Ford
Haley N. Fouse
Miranda M. Harbaugh
Cheyenne C. McCrary
Madison T. Pelfrey
Amber M. Roberts
Brittany K. Singleterry
Charlotte M. Wood

Wilburton

Samantha E. Vanderburg

Yukon

Hannah J. Michael
Madison C. Wrather

Alabama

Springville

Tyler Hurst

Arkansas

De Queen

Hanna B. Murry

Lincoln

Precious-April S. Vang

Rogers

Emily E. Seiler

Siloam Springs

Chase S. Clausing
Megan N. Hutto

Kansas

Olathe

Bailey H. Weeks

Wichita

Ryan C. Mccully

Texas

Amarillo

Hannah DeFord
George West
Garrett W. McClain

Kingwood

Lee J. Callison

Lucas

Rebecca J. Gleason

Sherman

Robert C. Powlison

The Colony

Halie A. Wright

Published: 7/1/2019 3:52:25 PM

Go back to News Central