News Story

Area students named to NSU President's Honor Roll

Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 546 students met the criteria to be named to the President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2018 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 4.0 grade point average.

Those named to the spring 2018 President’s Honor Roll include:

Oklahoma 

Adair

Woolman, Benjamin R.
Woods, Abigail L.

Afton

Arnall, Carly B.

Amber

Spradling, Kathryn E.

Antlers

Hutchinson, Kaydee R.

Arkoma

Sanders, Haylee B.

Beaver

Bustamante, Alondra

Beggs

Galindo, Kaitlin E.
Donaho, Jessica L.
King, Deana L.

Bixby

Bengs, John P.
Litterell, Shane K.
Urbon, Joseph
Hudson, Kennedy
Koss, Trevor W.
Richey, Vanessa
Holloway, Brandi N.
Garcia, Kennedy G.
Shiew, Emily A.
Mars, Alexis N.
Estes, Breiah
Hartje, Troy N.
Montgomery, Sean R.
Simmons, Samantha L.
McCann, Joshua D.
Denis, Patrick
Struble, Kevin M.

Bluejacket

Shaffer, Joelle M.

Bristow

Stewart, Jordan N.

Broken Arrow

Hale, James E.
Yeakey, Lisa R.
Duvall, Coryn L.
Bogoslova, Avelina
DuBuc, Megan D.
Gill, Aundria D.
Vang, Mai Nhia
Lees, BreAnna N.
Kinnett, Brielle H.
DiLibero, Laci L.
Lusby, Zachary D.
Smithe, Erik H.
Russell, Madeline C.
Trentham, Haleigh K.
Ghazal, Stephanie
Shelton, Sarah M.
Chamberlin, Hailey M.
Douglas, Susan
Hickman, Haylie M.
Myers, Riley S.
Exum, Emily G.
Hudson, Molly S.
Curry, Kaylee D.
Haritonov, Karina M.
Robinson, Jason
Willingham, Matthew T.
Phillips, Paige E.
Swanson, Ahna M.
Miller, Brittany
Johnson, Christopher C.
Vance, Zachary C.
Gambill, Tyler J.
Simon, Oteasa R.
Tran, Tam T.
Pirkle, Marissa K.
Starkey, Stephanie R.
Jacobs, Marni L.
Fixico, Abigail
Montgomery, Autumn P.
Washington, Lorance C.
McWilliams, Alexandra
Mcphail, Harry E.
Heirich, Steven A.
Casanova, Shalena R.
Williams, Sara A.
Harrington, Joy
Nave, Anthony J.
Wilkins, Rachel E.
Griffith, Whitney R.
Holden, Gena C.
Thomas, Madison E.
Parks, Daniel R.
Darby, David S.
Mills, Alayna K.
Hodge, Karissa G.
Shaban, Ahmed
Zagrabelny, Bailey N.
Cooper, Colleen Z.
Webb, Olivia L.

Bunch

Clay, Sarah A.
Cone, Haleigh J.

Catoosa

Haueter, Hannah L.

Checotah

Spirlock, Justin W.
Fowler, Caleb R.
Harrell, Shyla R.
Collins, Hunter W.
Goad, Callie M.

Chouteau

Winters, Hannah E.

Claremore

Swift, Lance A.
Rogers, Madeline
Politte, Kimberly
Harris, Karissa N.
Martin, Whitney L.
Baker, Breanna J.
Bart, Kaylee R.
Bulman, Casey K.
Goins, Elizabeth L.
Andrews, Caitlin B.
Bruton, Deidra M.

Cleveland

Rusher, Logan A.

Colcord

Barbee, Cayley

Collinsville

Oliver, James R.
Young, Gail L.
Gregory, Aimee E.
Goins, Mercedes A.
Compton, Mallory O.
Thomason, Paige M.

Commerce

Hailey, Hannah M.

Coweta

Adcock, Shannon M.
Doerr, Tabatha D.
Pearce, Kelly M.
Boni, Rachel M.
Valencia, Jalyssa E.
Tackett, Taylor
Crabtree, Chase D.
Logston, Trever
Bonnewitz, Mackenzie

Deleware

Sanders, Dalton L.

Depew

Smith, Dawsyn W.

Dewar

Gustafson, Callyn A.
Gustafson, Jennifer K.
Baker, Ally N.
Been, Parrish A.

Dewey

Branch, Shelby N.

Duncan

Skinner, Sara L.

Edmond

Austin, Taylor R.
Tatarian, Joshua E.

Eucha

Stewart, Shelby L.

Eufaula

Savage, Ashley N.

Fletcher

Durant, Ishmael D.

Fort Gibson

Walkingstick, Nathan T.
Rigney, Adam G.
Johnson, Cheyanne
Trombley-Reeves, Alexandria R.
Hill, Brooke B.
Dortch, Lane
Blue, Trico B.
Montgomery, Benjamin T.
Mosteller, Grady T.
Cunningham, Cailey J.

Fort Towson

Payne, Jamie D.

Gans

Fenn, Joshua A.

Glenpool

Taylor, Cassandra F.
Pulley, Ashlea
Russell, Petra
Harrison, Madison L.
Repicky, David A.
Leach, Christopher T.
Rodgers, Chantelle A.
Brasier, Carley M.

Gore

Batesole, Gracie R.
Tillson, John D.
Lander, Caitlynn A.

Grove

Austin, Jennifer L.
Hinman, Bethany A.

Haskell

Castro, Trevin
Sturgeon, Danielle C.

Haworth

Rasmusson, Caitlyn J.

Heavener

Friedl, Lily R.

Hodgen

Whitaker, Elizabeth H.

Holdenville

Wood, Tristan B.

Hominy

Hensley, Skyler K.

Howe

Payne, Sara N.

Hoyt

Coplen, Hannah D.

Hulbert

Fine, Zakry W.
Rodriguez, Nicole M.
Johnson, Veronica K.
Philpott, N'dea C.
Fielden, Elora J.
Arnall, Ramsey C.
Tillinghast, Matthew S.

Idabel

Mack, Billy D.
Moyer, Chloe M.
Collier, Sidney L.

Inola

Robertson, Zachary T.
Clark, Frankie
Hale, Savanna J.

Jay

Sanders, Jaren L.

Jenks

Everett, Caitlin E.
Barnhill, Burton C.
Hamby, Amanda D.
Young, Salena G.
Adams, Emily G.
McCaleb, Delaney C.

Kansas

Thomason-Stonecipher, Jazmyn S.
Boyden, Kathryn D.
Asher, Chaylan H.

Keota

Ross, Cidney M.

Locust Grove

Trujillo, Sandra R.

Marietta

Hallum, Bailey S.

McAlester

Burks, Shelby L.
Howard, Chelsea D.
Herrick, Jenilee A.
Furlong, Allison A.
Green, Cody A.
Johnson, Rachel R.

McCurtain

Shimp, Logan M.

Mcloud

Black, Kaci D.

Miami

Sharbutt, Brittany J.
Lipscomb, Alexys J.
Russian, Megan A.
Gray, Taryn R.

Mounds

Banks, Meredith J.

Muldrow

Harris, Alexis N.
Silva, Marissa M.
Madison, Kayla A.
Pierce, Rhianna E.
White, Connor C.
Reynolds, Jarrah S.

Muskogee

Williams, Madeline F.
Echols, Kaitlyn R.
Seaton, Bruce M.
Tiger, Courtney N.
Holland, Richard A.
Hutson, Allison S.
Glass, Shawna K.
Tracy, Tammy L.
Russell, Allyssa J.
Gilmore, Mason V.
Dennis, Hannah E.
Gann, Madison P.
Rolston, River D.
Spencer, Sidnee L.
Jones, Zoe B.
Little, Gabrielle
Metcalf, Geoffrey S.
Dennis, Hunter K.
Holland, Helene H.
Amlin, Brittany N.
Wilhite, Zachary D.
Hawkins, Chandler E.
Dix, MelodiAnne D.
Nunley, LaShai
Permaul, Ciera C.
Qualls, Brooke N.
Kirby, Rogerick D.
Holloway, Taylor B.
Hardesty, Eric A.
Smith, Evan M.
Cochran, Jordan A.
Tapia, Petra M.

Mustang

Hulsey, Savannah J.

Nowata

Shafer, Amanda H.

Okay

Walker, Kelsey N.

Okemah

Gordon, Billy J.
Turner, Victoria L.

Oklahoma City

Hanafee, Mary C.
Anderson, Gabriele J.
Byram, Carol J.
Clark, Ethan P.

Okmulgee

Hanshaw, Melissa K.

Oktaha

Bright, Paul L.
Crotty, Caitlyn K.

Olathe

Weeks, Bailey H.

Oologah

Hadley, Brianna

Owasso

Proffitt, Isaac D.
Richards, Ashley L.
Ledbetter, Cherylann
Curtis, Hannah K.
Storjohann, Mark D.
Abuelaileh, Jessica
Neighbors, Taylor D.
Kay, Jessica E.
Saldivar, Jennifer
Ballew, James C.
Ball, Alexa A.
Diskerud, Samuel R.
Armon, Alexis L.

Park Hill

Soliman, Bradley D.
Saunders, Katie L.
Walker, Natalie R.
Kellner, Aaron T.
Fields, Nick D.
Hutchinson, Jeremy L.

Pauls Valley

Liske, Amanda J.

Perry

Atchley, Dali F.

Pocola

Jones, Rebecca N.

Poteau

Lopez, Maria D.
Martin, Noah L.
Moore, Ashley R.
Franks, Briana L.

Prague

Ferrell, Nicole

Pryor

King, Nicholas T.
McFarland, LaTosha K.
Stephens, Calley J.
Foulks, Alexander L.
Welker, Amy A.
Bennett, Sunny B.
Stephens, Abbey L.
Gibson, Raegen S.
Hauenstein, Allyson J.
Fleak, Abigail A.

Roland

Gamble, Kayla D.
South Coffeyville
Akers, Cheyenne M.

Sallisaw

Walters Jiles, Ashley R.
Lockhart, Kacy E.
Davis, Elijah M.
Savage, Miranda S.
Henry, Faith E.
Teague, Makayla N.

Sand Springs

Smith, Clayton M.
Hassenplug, Lane T.
Patterson, Katlin M.
Noah, Malorie S.
Phillips, Gunnar W.
Parks, Kylee L.
Turner, Allison M.
Triplett, Traci E.
Griggs, Haley D.
Langley, Courtney R.

Sapulpa

Sutton, Steven B.
Wideman, Natalie E.
Dossman, David M.
Barnes, Joey R.
Watson, Samantha D.
Hill, Ian
Freeman, Jessica E.

Seminole

Terry, Haley D.

Shawnee

Baxter, Ryann L.
McDaniel, Garrett T.

Skiatook

Pike, Hannah B.
Jones, Jayci L.
Brown, Lanie S.

Spiro

Timmons, Morgan L.
Anderson, Aunika D.

Stigler

Myers, April D.
Hall, Kandace M.

Stilwell

Markovich, Angel D.
Garrett, Benn T.
Collins, Sylver D.

Tahlequah

Proctor, Melody A.
Hammond, Ellaura D.
Collins, Mariah B.
Jones, Tiffany J.
Beck, James
Mclemore-Dick, Machia N.
Truster, Matthew F.
Goins, Ashley J.
Wade, Kathryn M.
Cape, Andrea L.
Rose-Brownfield, Sara L.
Oropeza, Ricardo S.
Solomon, Nikolai
Cruz, Juliana M.
Desouza, Jessica L.
Dodd, Ryan
Hash, Caleb D.
Fell, Hannah R.
Collins, Chelsey D.
Aloqaily, Duaa
Alkharashi, Nouf
Khudaurdi, Ahmed
Alyami, Hussein
Alobaiah, Abdulaziz
Aldarwish, Ali
Steen, Ciera N.
Martin, Mikayla J.
Dorlac, Sara L.
Worden, Molly
Tomaic, Karla
Hensley, Mikayla D.
Robinson, Katherine L.
Butcher, Alex E.
Thompson, Randilyn F.
Anderson, Amber D.
Sun, Dawei
Estes, Aaron J.
Newton, Joshua A.
Pulliam, Logan D.
Luper, Colby B.
Boydston, Dakotah W.
Smeets, Olivia B.
Hohrman, Alyson B.
Gogo, Jordan M.
Snell, Torey L.
Brown, Keyle M.
Flournoy, Kaela C.
Harrison, Leila R.
Coombes, Kaci
Barnwell, Jimmi L.
Downs, Collin W.
Williams, Jamie L.
Dick, Marlon L.
Weavel, Wrighter R.
Lynch, Malory A.
Durant, Airon
Morgan, Trenton J.
Bright, Kylie E.
Pritchett, Brandon D.
Zhang, Shihao
Moberg, Ebba
Delmedico, Anthony T.
Phillips, Samantha J.
Chappell, Maici L.
Earlywolf, Kailey B.
Vann, Roman J.
Boyd, Whittney A.
Barnes, Ryann K.
Veracruz, Regina D.
Overman, Dalton C.
Castillo, Joshua A.
Lor, Thong
Lawless, Chaydee A.
Young, Ryan W.
Mastin, Tucker X.
Hughes, Jordan G.

Talihina

Washburn, Jackson R.

Taloga

Holsapple, Cory R.

Tishomingo

Eldred, Bailee M.

Tulsa

Gipson, Madison P.
Grayson, Haley M.
Sexton, Sara D.
Hale, Nathan
Mutua, Caroline
Feathers, Tom R.
Jimenez, Maria Alicia
Browning, Justin D.
Kubow, Catherine R.
Albright, Charles B.
Umeojiako, Chukwuka J.
Riley, Beth
Hoke, Amber
Torres Bernal, Yiraah M.
Trejo, Marisol
Yang, Manas
Quraish, Sami O.
Phy, Diane N.
Riley, Carrie
Kubow, Christina A.
Roberson, Shawna J.
Strother, Emily A.
Comer, Christianne R.
Martinez, Andrew H.
Wells, Odrikus D.
Commer, Molly G.
Yousef, Samira M.
Johnson, Madison T.
Carrison, Anna F.
Blevins, Megan L.
Foster, Noah L.
Landis, Jessica H.
Korolewicz, Christopher E.
Key-Bishop, Allison R.
Hunt, Marshall K.
Vasquez Escalera, Stephanie
Bezan, Kelly
Braden, Alicia A.
Harris, Michelle L.
Whomble, Lacey L.
Batterson, Morgan E.
Dunn, Justin A.
Ferguson, Hailey R.
Patterson, Timothy J.
Baker, Alexis M.
Turner, Hannah
Lewis, Danielle C.
Williams, Aaron
Sparks, Karen S.
Crynes, Whitson
Connell, Emily
Hyslop, Julie A.
Alshammat, Nesreen
Hunter, Steven
Hargis-Leseberg, Nicole D.
Price, Kristin M.
Rosell, Reagan D.
Rowland, Caroline T.
Williams, Joel K.
Fowler, Angela D.
Kulp, Abigail L.
Long, Jessica M.
Bruffy, Chelsea L.
Oehlberg, Jason
Hildreth, Lisa M.
Walujo, Michael K.
Ford, Danielle
Dorrough, Kelsie J.
Ellsworth, Blake C.
Sinor, Christopher H.
Milner, Blaze T.
Greer, Ashley N.

Valliant

Sargent, Samantha G.

Vian

Morgan, Taylor B.
Coffman, Charles M.
Elbon, Addison G.
Potter, Krista L.
Potter, Shannon B.

Vinita

Mason, Lawrence J.

Wagoner

Collier, Caitlin M.
Arnall, Kelsey L.
Beaver, Cortney B.
Sousa, Jason
Lindsay, Anne E.
Hays-Martinez, Narcisa F.
Mills, Casady J.
Epps, Melissa A.
McGee, Aj R.
Haws, David R.
Sleeper, Harold J.
Means, Hope

Warner

Babb, Chancey N.

Watts

Matthews, Destiny S.

Welling

Wood, Kimberly M.
Mccart, Rusty D.

Westville

Crittenden, Nisha D.
Patterson, Haley P.
Singleterry, Brittany K.
Crittenden, Christy
Roberts, Amber M.
Williams, Skylar A.

Wilburton

Then, Djulinda

Wister

Brown, Jentry

Yukon

Michael, Hannah J.
Wrather, Madison C.
Stomprud, Aubry J.
Wedel, Raina M.

Arkansas

Foreman

Hefner, Haley E.

Fort Smith

Pledger Thompson, Lykita L.
Tyndal, Amber S.

Rogers

Deshazer, Jessica L.

Siloam Springs

Clausing, Chase S.
Jenison, Andrew E.

Springdale

Barrett, Emily

California

West Hills

Jovic, Mayra

Colorado

Golden

Horton, Kasee S.

Kansas

Manhattan

Liotta, Matthew J.

Missouri

Carl Junction

Skinner, Miranda L.

Raymore

Tygart, Kaylan N.

North Carolina

Sneads Ferry

Lemon-Younger, Shelby D.

Texas

Amarillo

DeFord, Hannah K.

Chico

Johnson, Denese A.

Leonard

Whitworth, Alishia D.

Richmond

Vandyk, Emily G.

Sherman

Powlison, Robert C.

India

Valmiki Nager

Ravi, Soorya

People’s Republic of China

Jianbei

Zhang, Hongrui

 

Alyami, Turki

Published: 6/6/2018 10:32:03 AM

Go back to News Central