News Story

Area students named to NSU President's Honor Roll for fall 2017 semester

(Tahlequah, Oklahoma) - Northeastern State University is pleased to announce that 622 students met the criteria to be named to the President’s Honor Roll for the fall 2017 semester. To be eligible, students must have completed at least 12 hours of undergraduate classes with a 4.0 grade point average.

Those named to the fall 2017 President’s Honor Roll include:

Oklahoma             

Adair

Abigail L. Woods
Benjamin R. Woolman

Afton

Brendon S. Hankinson

Amber

Kathryn E. Spradling

Antlers

Kaydee R. Hutchinson

Arkoma

Seth C. Key
Haylee B. Sanders

Bartlesville

Joshua R. Buttes
Justin C. Davis
Jessica L. Garcia

Beggs

Jessica L. Donaho
Kaitlin E. Galindo
Kyle S. Harders
Deana L. King
Denver H. Pinkston

Big Cabin

Leah B. Garrison

Bixby

Serrin Galloway
Troy N. Hartje
Brandi N. Holloway
Shane K. Litterell
Joshua D. McCann
Emily A. Shiew
Kevin M. Struble
Joseph Urbon
Bryan Wright

Bokoshe

Tarah E. Bell

Bristow

Dennis Hankins

Broken Arrow

Jenny D. Anthony
Jordan M. Baker
Brie W. Bouwkamp
Sean Bruner
Logan M. Bustos
Hailey M. Chamberlin
Paulina A. Chavez
Annalise M. Crockett
Kaylee D. Curry
Margaret DeVaney
Troy J. Douglas
Andrew Dowe
Emily G. Exum
Savannah J. Farmer
Marsha K. Floyd
Tyler J. Gambill
Morgan N. Goralczyk
Amy Grammer
Whitney R. Griffith
Joy Harrington
Karissa S. Hayden-Gill
Karissa G. Hodge
Gena C. Holden
Brandon L. Holsapple
Christopher C. Johnson
Rebecca M. Kerekes
Eric N. Kimura
Brielle H. Kinnett
Wesley K. Knebel
Leila L. Kytta
BreAnna N. Lees
Kayla A. Mcconnell
Heather M. McKenzie
Harry E. Mcphail
Alexandra McWilliams
Randall A. Medina
Autumn P. Montgomery
Michael D. Moreland
Riley S. Myers
Sarah Myers
Anthony J. Nave
Daniel R. Parks
Avery E. Penrod
James B. Petitt
Marissa K. Pirkle
April Price
Jonathan R. Rice
Kylee M. Richardson
Rebekah L. Rind
Brittany A. Robinson
Sarah M. Shelton
Oteasa R. Simon
Erik H. Smithe
Stephanie R. Starkey
Haley A. Tompkins
Tam T. Tran
Haleigh K. Trentham
Alexandria A. Uhl
Abigail Vance
Mark T. Washer
Lorance C. Washington
Harold R. Wheatley
Rachel E. Wilkins
Matthew T. Willingham
Elbert W. Winesburg
Ashley M. Wood
Bryan L. Woolf
Bao  Xiong
Tou H. Xiong
Bailey N. Zagrabelny
Andrew A. Warren
Broken Bow
Makayla B. Brumley
Jace K. Neal
Seth H. Neal
Taylor R. Pratt

Bunch

Sarah A. Clay
Haleigh J. Cone

Checotah

Shelby R. Deluce
Caleb R. Fowler
Emery S. Fox
David J. Frazier
Callie M. Goad
Katherine G. Mangrum
Justin W. Spirlock
Judith K. White

Chelsea

Paige M. Stevenson Anderson

Chouteau

Alli G. Winters
Hannah E. Winters

Claremore

Casey D. Abernethy
Caitlin B. Andrews
Hannah J. Barlow
Caleb Baumgardner
Brooke L. Bell
Deidra M. Bruton
Gabrielle A. Budder
Elizabeth L. Goins
Colin R. Green
Karissa N. Harris
Whitney L. Martin
Kimberly Politte
Madeline Rogers
Madison P. Whitekiller

Colcord

Joe D. Blagg

Kinsay B. Hayes
Kelby J. Jones
Erin A. Long
Dawn Schuermann

Collinsville

Mallory O. Compton
Mercedes A. Goins
Joshua M. Granquist
Paige M. Thomason

Commerce

Hannah M. Hailey

Cookson

Ryan D. Helsley

Cordell

Alec C. Pankhurst

Coweta

Coral C. Ash
Christina L. Baccus
Alexis M. Fullingim
Briana K. Libey
Halley A. Mccorcle
Chandra L. Moore
Kelly M. Pearce
Makenzie L. Stokes
Austin Tackett
Taylor Tackett

Delaware

Dalton. L. Sanders

Depew

Dawsyn W. Smith

Dewar

Ally N. Baker
Parrish A. Been

Dewey

Shelby N. Branch

Edmond

Taylor R. Austin
Joshua E. Tatarian

Elgin

Allie. R. Rankin

Enid

Kylie N. Feightner

Eufaula

Luke N. Vancleave

Fletcher

Ishmael D. Durant

Fort Gibson

Joseph N. Dean
Kyle E. Foster
Tommy D. Gonzales
Colby Mason
Aaron M. Scott
Jason D. Steele
Nathan T. Walkingstick
Grady T. Mosteller

Gans

Joshua A. Fenn

Glenpool

Christopher T. Leach
Ashlea Pulley
Petra Russell
Cheyenne N. Edison
Abigail M. Shaw

Gore

Carly W. Anderson
Raven S. Girty

Grove

Jessi M. Stidham
Kayse M. Stidham

Hartshorne

Ledgen Angeli

Haskell

Trevin Castro
Danielle C. Sturgeon

Haworth

Connor D. Daniel
Caitlyn J. Rasmusson

Heavener

Lily R. Friedl

Henryetta

Tiffany B. Peters
Taylor N. Story

Hodgen

Elizabeth H. Sisemore

Hominy

Vanessa R. Moore

Howe

Sara N. Payne

Hoyt

Hannah D. Coplen

Hulbert

Morgan A. Craig
Caymen S. Davis
Elora J. Fielden
Zakry W. Fine
Brenna G. Marsh
Erik H. Martin
Elizabeth J. Potts
Paige A. Roden

Idabel

Sidney L. Collier
Chloe M. Moyer

Inola

Kirby A. Cox
Savanna J. Hale
Haylie M. Kendall
Elaine N. McDaniel
Zachary T. Robertson

Jay

Kelly J. Daugherty
Zachary C. Dunham
Myriah J. Kingfisher
April R. Moore

Jenks

Jacob T. Allred
Tesla Q. Benton
Jennifer N. Hoog
Delaney C. McCaleb
Moriah M. Nichols
Gerome Riley
Caroline T. Rowland
Robert A. Sezate

Kansas

Chaylan H. Asher
James W. Bowman
Kathryn D. Boyden
Tyler R. Dugan
Gwen M. Mefford
Nora E. Thurstenson

Kellyville

Shelby D. Copeland

Keota

Cidney M. Ross

Kiefer

Anna Montoya

Kingfisher

Madison J. Wilfong

Locust Grove

Destiney R. Jackson
Jorge E. Morales
Karissa E. Pierson

Marietta

Bailey S. Hallum

McAlester

Shelby L. Burks
Cody A. Green
Paige D. Henninger
Jenilee A. Herrick
Jonathan P. Herrick
Rachel R. Johnson
Nathan W. Neu
Dru A. Pilgrim

Mcloud

Kaci D. Black

Miami

Taryn R. Gray
Alexys J. Lipscomb

Moore

Kaci L. Anderson

Mounds

Adriane N. Buntin

Muldrow

Cailey J. Cunningham
Breanna R. Gallagher
Alexis N. Harris
Terry W. Pendergrass
Rhianna E. Pierce
Mary A. Reynolds
Catherine J. Russell
Jacob L. Sims

Muse

Erin B. Fitzgerald

Muskogee

Avery A. Armstrong
Casey Bear
Shawn P. Clemmerson
Jordan A. Cochran
Railey J. Cox
Hannah E. Dennis
Hunter K. Dennis
Sierra C. Elam
Sarah Ferguson
Mason V. Gilmore
Braelynn N. Hale
Michaela B. Hardin
Chandler E. Hawkins
Taylor B. Holloway
Allison S. Hutson
Rogerick D. Kirby
Chelsea S. Mccoy
Geoffrey S. Metcalf
Ciera C. Permaul
Sara A. Rosson
Ariel Russell
Conner J. Sisco
Sidnee L. Spencer
Tammy L. Tracy
Charley D. Walton
James H. Watkins
Madeline F. Williams
Andrew N. Wooten

Norman

Brandon J. Hatfield
Brennan E. Hockett

Nowata

Amanda H. Shafer

Ochelata

Michaela E. Daniels

Okay

Kelsey N. Walker

Okemah

Billy J. Gordon

Oklahoma City

Ethan P. Clark
Mary C. Hanafee
Elisabeth A. Seay

Okmulgee

Mary B. Allen
Shannon L. Baker
Melissa K. Hanshaw
Amber D. Simpson
Cydni D. Young

Oktaha

Breanna M. Juengst

Oologah

Brianna Hadley

Owasso

Megan N. Adams
Alexa A. Ball
Jennifer Boer
Kathryn E. Crockett
Hannah K. Curtis
Jessica E. Kay
Cailey D. Morrow
Michael D. Novotny
Mackenzie A. Oestreich
Abigail Schroeder
Nicole Shellhorse
Tabitha E. Spataro
Christopher M. Spradling
Alaina B. Wilson
Christopher T. Wright

Park Hill

William L. Barthelemy
Nicole A. Hendrix
Jerry W. Latty
Jessica Martinez
Katie L. Saunders
Bradley D. Soliman

Pauls Valley

Amanda J. Liske

Perry

Dali F. Atchley

Pocola

Rebecca N. Jones

Porter

Kendra D. Yochum

Poteau

Jeremy C. Cremeans
Haide Felipe
Briana L. Franks
Kolton Lynn
Noah L. Martin
Kenedi J. Ross

Pryor

Sunny B. Bennett
Alexander L. Foulks
Raegen S. Gibson
Bailey C. Kennedy
Nicholas T. King
Emily M. Osborne
Myklind V. Reyes-Sosi
Jessica L. Scheffel
Abbey L. Stephens
Calley J. Stephens

Red Oak

Amanda N. Montgomery

Roland

Kayla D. Gamble

Rose

Lao Tou Jer Xiong

Salina

Rodney W. Sapp
Brynn T. Thomas

Sallisaw

Chandler L. Bladen
James S. Bright
Faith E. Henry
Robert A. Lee
Kacy E. Lockhart
Taliesin A. Riggs
Miranda S. Savage
Sierra S. Smith
Amy L. Walters
Ashley R.  Walters Jiles
Makayla N. Teague

Sand Springs

Corbun R. Frazier
Lane T. Hassenplug
Kimberly D. Jestice
Julie Miller
Regan Ogle
Katlin M. Patterson
Jessica A. Wells

Sapulpa

Tyler P. Agee
Jessica R. Boone
David Holden
Matthew R. Mccormick
Dillon Roper
Taylor Vaughan
Natalie E. Wideman
Jessica E. Freeman

Shawnee

Ryann L. Baxter

Skiatook

Jayme N. Enloe
Jayci L. Jones
Hannah B. Pike

Spiro

Aunika D. Anderson

Stigler

Jaedyn P. Bass
Michele M. Ebling
Kandace M. Hall
Turquoise Q. McAlvain

Stilwell

Arika L. Christie
Jesse K. Crittenden
Kasey N. Fletcher
Benn T. Garrett
Lakin N. Girdner
Hilary D. Hume
Angel D. Markovich
Katelyn R. Morton
Jessica R. Smith
Autumn B. Thompson
Jason L. Tidwell

Tahlequah

Imran Ali
Bader Alishaq
Amber D. Anderson
Rachel E. Archer
Kyle A. Bacon
Hallee B. Baker
James Beck
Whittney A. Boyd
Dakotah W. Boydston
Kara M. Bremer
Keyle M. Brown
Rachael M. Brown
Oscar J. Brownfield
Emerie A. Budder
Cortney J. Burris
Alex E. Butcher
Lindsey D. Chapman
Maici L. Chappell
Erica E. Cheater
Adam K. Childress
Naigui Ci
Mariah B. Collins
Jesse J. Cotter
Marlon L. Dick
Ryan Dodd
Sara L. Dorlac
Collin W. Downs
EmmaLeigh J. Elrod
Aaron J. Estes
LeighAnna V. Evans
Hannah R. Fell
Sarah A. Ferrell
Aspen K. Ford
Jamie D. Garrett
Jessica R. Goodman
Joshua D. Gragg
Fiona Hakanen
Taylor R. Halfacre
Ellaura D. Hammond
Leila R. Harrison
Caleb D. Hash
Quinten L. Havenar
Mikayla D. Hensley
Hannah L. Hix
Alyson B. Hohrman
Samuel C. Howe
Ashley L. Hunnicutt
Brooke Johnson
Sydney M. Jones
Amanda L. Lamberson
Chaydee A. Lawless
Daniel J. Leach
Maggie M. Lee
Mason W. Lesslie
Junmin Li
Destini N. Lindsey
Luke R. Littlejohn
Qingying Liu
Thong Lor
Meghan M. Lowry
Tucker X. Mastin
Gabrielle R. McCracken
Mason B. McMillan
Ebba Moberg
Trenton J. Morgan
Joshua A. Newton
Ricardo S. Oropeza
Dalton C. Overman
Major C. Parnell
Samantha J. Phillips
Macy A. Plunk
Logan D. Pulliam
Jonathon G. Rhoads
Derek J. Shedden
Maurilio Sierra
Torey L. Snell
Ohavyah Soto
Ciera N. Steen
David W. Stege
Heather M. Taylor
Randilyn F. Thompson
Jamicia L. Trammel
Hannah E. Waldrop
Kayli S. Winship
Bethany M. Worthington
Deual J. Yochum
Ryan W. Young

Talihina

Jackson R. Washburn

Tishomingo

Bailee M. Eldred

Tulsa

Maranda F. Adams
Ghadir N. Al Rashaideh
Manal Alallah
Charles B. Albright
Mohammed Y. Alkhalaf
Ammar Al-Nasseri
Nesreen Alshammat
Alexis M. Baker
Ruth A. Balzer
Morgan E. Batterson
Megan L. Blevins
Valerie A. Bojko
Justin D. Browning
Chelsea L. Bruffy
Rheva K. Burgess
Anna F. Carrison
Allison M. Childress
Morgan V. Claunch
Molly G. Commer
Emily Connell
Karla G. Cordero
Nicolas G. Crear
Richard V. Curtis
Kassandra J. Davis
Shawn M. Davis
Akilah Dillingham
Kelsie J. Dorrough
Sandra D. Doyle
Jonathan M. Duffee
Justin A. Dunn
Hailey R. Ferguson
Danielle Ford
Angela D. Fowler
Joshua M. Gaines
Madison P. Gipson
Hannah M. Godwin
Eric M. Gonzalez
Haley M. Grayson
Holly C. Grusendorf
Crystal Gutierrez
Nathan Hale
Joshua D. Harrington
Michelle L. Harris
Kalen Heffron
Kelan V. Hightower
Juanita M. Hinckley
Alexander E. Holt
Adrienne M. Horner
Tonya N. Hudson
Steven Hunter
Megan Jarvis
Molly E. Juarez
Callie E. Knox
Abigail L. Kulp
James P. Kunkel
Billy J. Landis
Madison R. Logsdon
Andrew H. Martinez
Katherine Martinez
Caitlin S. McCarthy
Lauren M. McGuire
Blaze T. Milner
Jacob A. Musto
Matthew C. Myres
Jason Oehlberg
Jessica A. O'Kelley
Diane N. Phy
Kristin M. Price
Sloane G. Rogers
Christy D. Scott
Mason Shackelford
Sunghae Shin
Karen S. Sparks
Nichole A. Sparks
Rojean M. Stillman
Garret L. Stines
Katherine D. Storm
Jessica Sudbeck
Melodie Summers
Rebekah S. Taylor
Carrie K. Tiongson
Rosemary A. Torres
Yiraah M.  Torres Bernal
Jessica L. Townsend
Shelby K. Treat
Chukwuka J. Umeojiako
Odrikus D. Wells
Aaron Williams
Shella R. Williams
Precious Y. Wright
Manas Yang
Samira M. Yousef

Twin Oaks

Ashton R. Mefford

Vian

Charles M. Coffman
Addison G. Elbon
Krista L. Potter
Shannon B. Potter

Vinita

Zachary R. King

Wagoner

Kelsey L. Arnall
Heathermarie Brown
Laura J. Cantrell
Melissa A. Epps
Lake E. Flanary
Kaitlyn R. Greer
Casady J. Mills
Paul Muzljakovich
Andrew B. Shepherd
Harold J. Sleeper

Warner

Chancey N. Babb

Watts

Destiny S. Matthews

Welling

Kortney M. Brumback
Thresa A. Folsum
Kylea Green

Westville

Nisha D. Crittenden
Haley N. Fouse
Amber M. Roberts

Wilburton

Fnu Djulinda
Elijah L. Underwood

Wister

Jentry Brown

Wyandotte

Carson W. Loncarich

Yukon

Aubry J. Stomprud
Madison C. Wrather

Kansas

Wichita

Tessah L. Conatser

Texas

Houston

Alexander W. Massie

McKinney

Delaney B. Neal

Sherman

Robert C. Powlison

Colorado

Golden

Kasee S. Horton

Arkansas

Foreman

Haley E. Hefner

Siloam Springs

Jay Vang

Springdale

Emily Barrett

Iowa

Defiance

Elizabeth L. Stroud

Ohio

Cleveland

Mohammed A. Alismail

Missouri

Carl Junction

Miranda L. Skinner

Massachusetts

Ashland

Emily G. VanDyk

Costa Rica

Belén

Qi Kristine Nie

British Columbia

Victoria

Zane A. Takhar

Nova Scotia

Sydney Forks

Aubrey J. Farrell

France

Marian A. Lapeyre

Japan

Daisuke Takakuwa

Saudi Arabia

Najran

Ghanem Alyami

Safwa

Sami O. Quraish

Published: 1/24/2018 5:26:03 PM

Go back to News Central